If you would like to book a mass intention, please contact the parish office
1Th Friday March | 12Noon | Friday Mass | Peace and Justice + Healing in war-turn countries |
---|---|---|---|
6:30pm | Way of the Cross (Portuguese) | ||
2Th Saturday March | 6:30pm | Saturday Mass | Praying for the Repose of the Soul of Veronica N. Onyebuchi and Sylvia Akabueze (Ifeona J. Onyebuchi |
3Th Sunday March | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | Frank Michael Foley Anniversary |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | Corway family (O’Dornell Family) | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
5:00pm | Catechesis lesson in portuguese | Shor Gallery | |
7:00pm | Choir Rehearsal | Church | |
4Th Monday March | 9:00am | Monday Mass | Souls in Purgatory |
5Th Tuesday March | 11:00am | Funeral Service for Robert (Bob) Penny followed by buried at Mangotsfield Cemetary at 12:15 | |
2:00pm – 3:00pm | School Station of the Cross Rehearsal | Church | |
6:15pm – 7:00pm | Confirmation Talk | Shore Gallery | |
7:00pm | Tuesday Mss | Robert Dragoi | |
6Th Wednesday March | 9:00am | Wednesday Mass | |
7:30pm – 9:30pm | Women Group Meeting | Shore Gallery | |
7Th Thursday March | 2:00pm – 3:00pm | School Stations of the Cross. Rehearsal in Church | |
7:30pm | Choir Rehearsal | Church | |
8Th Friday March | 12Noon | Friday Mass | Souls in Purgatory |
6:30pm | Way of the Cross in portuguese | ||
3:00pm – 9:00pm | School Disco | Brooks Hall | |
9Th Saturday March | 10:00am – 11:30am | Communion Class | Shore Gallery |
1:00pm | Ghana Independence Mass | ||
6:30pm | Saturday Mass | Robert Dragoi
Arthur O’Hara and Elsie O’Hara (Pam and Phil Green and Family) Thanksgiving Mass for Anish (Anish and Alex) | |
7:30pm – 9:00pm | Meeting of reflection on the Sacrament of Marriage (Portuguese) | Shore Gallery | |
8:00pm – 11:00pm | Jesus Youth (Indian Community) | Church | |
10Th Sunday March | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | Thanksgiving (Boateng Family)
Shiny and Laijy Family |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | Maria Betuker and Family Thanksgivings Hannah Curnow (Curnow Family) | |
5:00pm | Catechesis Lesson in Portuguese | Church | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
11Th Monday March | 9:00am | Monday Mass | Robert Dragoi |
12Th Tuesday March | 2:00pm – 3:00pm | School Stations of the Cross. Rehearsal in Church | |
6:15 – 7:00pm | Confirmation Talk | Shore Gallery | |
7:00pm | Tuesday Mass | Souls in Purgatory | |
7:30pm | Stations of the Cross | ||
13Th Wednesday March | 9:00am | Wednesday Mass | Peace, Justice and Healing in War-Torn Country |
14Th Thursday March | 9:00am | Thursday Mass | Robert Dragoi |
2:00pm – 3:00pm | School Stations of the Cross. Rehearsal in Church | ||
7:30pm | Choir Rehearsal | Church | |
15Th Friday March | 9:15am | Whole School Mass | St. Patrick Day |
12Noon | Friday Mass | Sick and Housebound | |
6:30pm | Way of the Cross (Portuguese) | ||
16Th Saturday March | 12Noon – 2:30pm | Little Way OCDS | Shore Gallery |
2:30pm – 3:15pm | Little Way OCDS | Church | |
6:30pm | Saturday Mass | Johnny Enright (Nora and Family) | |
7:30pm | St. Patrick feat day supper | Shore Gallery | |
17Th Sunday March | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | St. Patrick’s Day
People of the Parish |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | Margareth Buckley (Curnow Family) | |
11:30am | Baptism of Lara Bienne Bonifach | ||
5:00pm | Catechesis Lesson in Portuguese | Shore Gallery | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
7:00pm | Music Group Rehearsal | Church | |
18Th Monday March | 9:00am | Monday Mass | Souls in Purgatory |
19Th Tuesday March | 2:00pm – 3:00pm | School Stations of the Cross. Rehearsal in Church | |
7:00pm | Tuesday Mass | Robert Dragoi | |
7:30pm | Station of the Cross | ||
20Th Tuesday March | 9:00am | Wednesday Mass | |
21Th Thursday March | 9:00am | Thursday Mass | |
2:00pm – 3:00pm | School Stations of the Cross. Rehearsal in Church | ||
7:00pm | Year 3 and Year 4. Stations of the Cross Performance for Parents | Church | |
8:00pm | Choir Rehearsal | Church | |
22Th Friday March | 12Noon | Friday Mass | Robert Dragoi |
6:30pm | Way of the Cross (Portuguese) | ||
23Th Saturday March | 10:00am – 11:30am | Communion Class | Shore Gallery |
6:30pm | Saturday Mass | ||
24Th Sunday March | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | Palm Sunday
Joseph Pekala (RIP) (Christine Howie) |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | Death Anniversary of Thomas Matthew (Bismy Thomas)
Arthur Cambridge (Cornow Family) Ebi Cole (Birthday) | |
3:00pm | Legion of Mary | Main Church Hall | |
2:00pm – 5:00pm | St. Kizito’s Monthly Meeteng | Brooks Hall | |
5:00pm | Catechesis Lesson in Portuguese | Shore Gallery | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
7:00pm | Music Group Rehearsal | Church | |
25Th Monday March | 9:00am | Monday Mass | Robert Dragoi |
7:30pm – 10:00pm | Reflection on the Sacrament of marriage (Portuguese) | Shore Gallery | |
7:30pm – 10:00pm | Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament (Portuguese) | Church | |
26Th Tuesday March | 7:00pm | Tuesday Mass | Peace, Justice, Healing in War-Torn Countries |
7:30pm | Station of the Cross | ||
27Th Wednesday March | 9:00am | Wednesday Mass | Robert Dragoi |
28Th Thursday March | Holy Thursday
School breaks up today | ||
9:00am – 10:00am | School Stations of the Cross. Rehearsal in Church | ||
2:15pm – 3:15pm | Year 3 and Year 4 Stations of the Cross. Performance for the School | ||
7:30pm | Thursday Mass | Holy Thursday Mass of last supper Mick Ryan R.I.P. (Kath and Rob Easton) | |
29Th Friday March | 10:00am | Stations of the Cross | Good Friday |
3:00pm | Good Friday Service | ||
30Th Saturday March | 11:00am | Blessing of Polish Baskets | Church |
6:30pm | Saturday Mass | Holy Saturday
Maureen Ryan 1Th Anniversary (Kath and Rob Easton) Cambridge and Curnow Families (Curnow Family) | |
31Th Sunday March | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | Easter Sunday |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | Stephen O’Sullivan (Curnow Family) | |
5:00pm | Catechesis Lesson (Portuguese) | Shore Gallery | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
1Th Monday April | 12Noon | Monday Mass | Easter Monday |
2Th Tuesday April | 9:00am – 3:00pm | Signature Sports | Brooks Hall |
7:00pm | Tuesday Mass | Robert Dragoi | |
3Th Wednesday April | 9:00am | Wednesday Mass | Clara, Lucas, Sofia, Mate, Alexander Int. |
9:00am – 3:00pm | Signature Sports | Brooks Hall | |
7:30pm | Women Group meeting at Martin Pool | ||
4Th Thursday April | 9:00am | Thursday Mass | |
9:00am – 3:00pm | Signature Sports | Brooks Hall | |
5Th Friday April | 9:00am – 3:00pm | Signature Sports | Brooks Hall |
5apr | 12Noon | Friday Mass | |
6Th Saturday April | 4:00pm – 10:00PM | Indian Community | Brooks Hall |
6:30pm | Saturday Mass | Veronica N. Onyebuchi and Sylvia Akabueze (Ifeoma J. Onyebuchi) | |
7Th Sunday April | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | Jack and Margaret Kirg (Amelia Durford)
Hannah and Pats Laughlin Anniversary (Loughlin Family) John Betuker 2Th Anniversary (Betuker Family) On the Anniversary of Thomas McElkenny | |
5:00pm | Catechesis Lesson in Portuguese | Shore Gallery | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
7:00pm | Music Group Rehearsal | Church | |
8Th Monday April | 9:00am | Monday Mass | Gabriela, Atilas |
9:00am – 3:00pm | Signature Sports | Brooks Hall | |
9Th Tuesday April | 9:00am – 3:00pm | Signature Sports | Brooks Hall |
7:00pm | Tuesday Mass | ||
10Th Wednesday April | 9:00am | Wednesday Mass | Igrat Sillo RIP |
9:00am – 3:00pm | Signature Sports | Brooks Hall | |
11Th Thursday April | 9:00am | Thursday Mass | |
9:00am – 3:00pm | Signature Sports | Brooks Hall | |
12Th Friday April | 12Noon | Friday Mass | |
13Th Saturday April | 4:00pm | Jess and Max Walsh Marriage Blessing and Baptism of their son Gabriel | Church and from 5:00pm in Brooks Hall |
6:30pm | Saturday Mass | Soul of Matthew Kalathara (Laijjy an Family( | |
14Th Sunday April | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | Liz O’Sullivan (Curnow Family)
Thanksgiving (Alexander Family) | |
1:00pm | PAC Mass | Church | |
3:00pm – 5:00pm | Communication Pastoral Training in Portuguese | Church | |
5:00pm | Catechesis Lesson in Portuguese | Shore Gallery | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
15Th Monday April | 9:00am | Monday Mass | Igrat Sillo |
16Th Tuesday April | 7:00pm | Tuesday Mass | |
17Th Wednesday April | 9:00am | Wednesday Mass | Christopher Blackford 10 Year Anniversary (Blackford Family) |
18Th Thursday April | 9:00am | Thursday Mass | Igrat Sillo |
19Th Friday April | 12Noon | Friday Mass | |
20Th Saturday April | 10:00am – 11:30am | Communion Class | Shore Gallery |
4:00pm – 11:30pm | Hungarian Folk Dance | Brooks Hall | |
6:30pm | Saturday Mass | ||
21Th Sunday April | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | ||
2:00pm – 5:00pm | St. Kizito’s Monthly Meeteng | Brooks Hall | |
5:00pm | Catechesis Lessons in Portuguese | Shore Gallery | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
7:00pm | Music Group Rehearsal | Church | |
22Th Monday April | 9:00am | Monday Mass | The Pope and all the priests in the World |
23Th Tuesday April | 18:15pm – 19:00pm | Confirmation prep talk | Shore Gallery |
24Th Wednesday April | 9:15am | Whole School Mass for Eattertide | |
25Th Thursday April | 9:00am | Thursday Mass | |
26Th Friday April | 12Noon | Friday Mass | |
7:00pm | Tuesday Mass | ||
27Th Saturday April | 10:00am – 11:30am | Communion Class | Shore Gallery |
6:30pm | Saturday Mass | ||
28Th Sunday April | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | Tom and Charlotte Bladley (Bex and Nash) | |
12:30pm | Wedding Reception Neal | ||
5:00pm | Catechesis lesson in Portuguese | Shore Gallery | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
29Th Monday April | 9:00am | Monday Mass | |
30Th Tuesday April | 6:15pm – 7:00pm | Confirmation preparation talk | Shore Gallery |
7:00pm | Tuesday Mass | Andrea Dragoi | |
1Th Wednesday May | 9:00am | Wednesday Mass | |
7:30pm | Women Group “Chatter Night” for members | ||
2Th Thursday May | 9:00am | Thursday Mass | |
3Th Friday May | 12Noon | Friday Mass | |
4Th Saturday May | 12Noon | First Holy Communion Mass for Marie Bernadette McDonagh | |
5Th Sunday May | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | 6Th Sun of Easter
Rachel Bradley (Ben and Nash) | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
6Th Monday May | 9:00am | Monday Mass | |
7Th Tuesday May | 6:15pm – 7:00pm | Confirmation prep talk | Shore Gallery |
7:00pm | Tuesday Mass | ||
8Th Wednesday May | 9:00am | Wednesday Mass | |
9Th Thursday May | 9:15am | Thursday Mass | |
10Th Friday May | 12Noon | Friday Mass | |
11Th Saturday May | 10:00am – 11:30am | Communion Class | Shore Gallery |
ALL DAY | Dinner Dance (Portuguese) | The Brooks Hall | |
12Noon – 2:45pm | Little OCDS Community | Shore Gallery | |
2:45pm – 3:30pm | Little OCDS Community | Church | |
6:30pm | Saturday Mass | ||
12Th Sunday May | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | 7Th Sun of Easter
World Communications Sunday | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | Mother’s Day Tribute | |
13Th Monday May | 9:00am | Monday Mass | |
7:30pm – 10:00pm | Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament (Brazilian) | ||
14Th Tuesday May | 6:15pm – 7:00pm | Confirmation prep talk | Shore Gallery |
7:00pm | Tuesday Mass | ||
15Th Wednesday May | 9:00am | Wednesday Mass | |
16Th Thursday May | 9:00am | Thursday Mass | |
17Th Friday May | 12Noon | Friday Mass | |
18Th Saturday May | 10:00am – 11:30am | First Holy Communion Class | Shore Gallery |
19Th Sunday May | 8:30am | Sunday Mass | |
10:00am | Sunday Mass | Pentecost
Day of Prayer for the Church | |
5:30pm | Brazilian Mass | ||
20Th Monday May | 9:00am | Monday Mass | |
7:30pm – 10:00pm | Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament (Brazilian) | ||
26Th Sunday May | 10:00am | Sunday Mass | Trinity Sunday |
2Th Sunday June | 10:00am | Sunday Mass | Corpus Christi |
9Th Sunday June | 10:00am | Sunday Mass | 10Th Sun Ord Time
FHC Sunday |
16Th Sunday June | 10:00am | Sunday Mass | 11Th Sun Ord Time
Day for life |
23Th Sunday June | 10:00am | Sunday Mass | 12Th Sun Ord Time |
30Th Sunday June | 10:00am | Sunday Mass | SS Peter and Paul |
7Th Sunday July | 10:00am | Sunday Mass | 14Th Sun Ord Time |
14Th Sunday July | 10:00am | Sunday Mass | 15Th Sun Ord Time
Sea Sunday |
21Th Sunday July | 10:00am | Sunday Mass | 16Th Sun Ord Time |
28Th Sunday July | 10:00am | Sunday Mass | 17Th Sun Ord Time |